Teaching Staff

Principal

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1


Dr. Anil Kumar Mishra

M.A. M.Phil., Ph.D.,PGCTE,PGDTE

Principal I/C

Department of English

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1


Mr. Rudra Narayan Sahu

M.A.

Lecturer & HOD

2

Mrs. Seema Susmita Tete

M.A.

Lecturer (SSB)

Department of Odia

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Chittaranjan Panda

M.A.,B.Ed.

Lecturer & HOD

2

Sri Bidyadhara Mahananda

M.A., M.Phil.

Lecturer

3

Sri Suratha Kumar Sahu

M.A. , M.Phil , NET

Lecturer (SSB)

4

Sri Gobardhan Naik

M.A. ,

Lecturer (SSB)

Department of Pol. Sc

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Chandan Das

M.A. M.Phil.

Lecturer & HOD

2

Mrs.Bagmi Manjari Biswal

M.A.

Lecturer

3

Sri Arun Kumar Pradhan

M.A.

Lecturer

Department of History

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Dr. Prasant Kumar Sahu

M.A. M.Ph.D

Lecturer & HOD

2

Sri Purna Chandra Behera

M.A.

Lecturer

3

Sri Pabitra Sahu

M.A.

Lecturer

Department of Economics

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Mr.Nabin Chandra Anukulia

M.A.

Lecturer & HOD

2

Mr. Manmohan Dehury

M.A.

Lecturer (SSB)

Department of Sociology

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Amrit Barla

M.A. M.Phil.

Lect. & H.O.D.

Department of Logic & Philosophy

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Mrs. Priyadarshini Mohanty

M.A. M.Phil.

Lect. & H.O.D.

Department of Physics

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Kailash Chandra Sahu

MSc.

Lect. & H.O.D.

2

Mrs.Sanjukta Mishra

MSc.

Lecturer

Department of Chemistry

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Bhupen Kumar Acharya

MSc.

Lecturer & HOD

2

Sri Nigamananda Jyotish

MSc. M.Phil

Lecturer

3

Mrs.Priyadarshini Soumya Mohapatra

MSc. M.Phil

Lecturer

Department of Mathematics

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Balabhadra Pradhan

MSc.

Lect. & H.O.D.

2

Sri Prahallad Kumar Sahu

MSc.

Lecturer

Department of Botany

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Harekrishna Pradhan

MSc.M.Phil.

Lect. & H.O.D.

2

Sri Harihar Pani

MSc.

Lecturer

Department of Zoology

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Sanjeeb Kumar Pradhan

MSc.

Lect. & H.O.D.

2

Sri Bhaskar Chandra Sahoo

MSc.M.Phil.

Lecturer

Department of Information Technology (IT)

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Manoj Ku Biswal

MCA

Lecturer

Demonstrators

Sl. No.

Name

Qualification

Designation

1

Sri Ranjan Kumar Pradhan

B Sc.(H)

Physics

2

Sri Hemant Kumar Sahu

B Sc.(H)

Chemistry

3

Sri Pradyumna Kumar Nayak

B.Sc(Hons.)

Botany

4.

Mrs.Smita Sindhu Mahakul

B Sc.

Zoology