Sl. No.

Membership type

Name 

Designation

1

Secretary Staff Council

1. Mr. Nigamananda Jyotish

Lect.-in-Chemistry

2. Mr. C.R.Panda

Lect.-in-Odia

2

Administrative Bursar

1. Mr. Balabhadra Pradhan

Lect.-in-Math.

3

Accounts Bursar

1. Mr. C.R.Panda

Lect.-in-Odia

4.

Academic Bursar(Sc./Com)

1. Mr. Kailash Chandra Sahoo

Lect.-in- Phy.

Academic Bursar(Arts)

2. Dr.Prasant Kumar Sahoo

Lect.-in-HIstory.

5

Officers in-charge of Planning Forum

1.Mr. Bhupen Kumar Acharya

Lect.-in-Chem.

6

Officers- in-charge of College Development/Purchase Committee

1. Mr. C.R.Panda

Lect.-in-Odia.

7

Officers- in-charge of UGC Associate 

1.Mr. H.H.Pani 

Lect.-in-Bot. 

8

Advisory Board of StudentsUnion/Cultural Association

1. Dr. P.K.Sahu 

Lect.-in-Hist. 

Associate

2. Mr. B.K.Acharya

Lect.-in-Chem.

9

O.I.C.-e-Admission (+2) 

1. Mr. B.K.Sahoo

Lect.-in-Zool.

9

O.I.C.-e-Admission (+3 )

2. Mr. P.K.Sahoo

Lect.-in-Math.

9

Officers -in-charge of Bursar,Excellence &Equity

Mr.HareKrishna Pradhan

Lect-in-Bot.

9

Officers -in-charge of IQAC

Mr.Nigamananda Jyotish 

Lect-in-Chem.

9

Co-ordinator, IDP(WB-OHPEE)

Mr. Rudranarayan Sahu 

Lect.in-Eng

9

Dy.Co-ordinator, IDP(WB-OHPEE) 

Mr.Harihara Pani 

Lect-in-Bot.

10

Officers -in-charge of NAAC/IQAC/Committee Associates RUSA/AISHE

1. Vacant

Vacant

2. Mr. B.K. Acharya 

Lect.-in-Chem.

3. Dr. P.K.Sahu

Lect.-in-Hist.

4. Mr. R.N.Sahu

Lect.-in-Eng.

5. Mr. H.H.Pani

Lect.-in-Bot.

6. Mr. M.K.Biswal 

Lect.-in-I.T.

11

Officers -in-charge of CHSE Examination

1. Mr. C.R.Panda

Lect.-in-Odia

2. Mr. B.C.Sahu

Lect.-in-Zool.

12

Officers -in-charge of University Examination

1. Mr. B.K.Sahu

Lect.-in-Pol.Sc.

13

Committee for Tabulation & Calculation of % of attendance :-(+2 & +3)

1. Mr. H.K.Pradhan

Lect.-in-Bot

2. Mr. R.K.Pradhan 

Demon-in-Phy

3. Mr. P.K.Nayak

Demon-in-Bio

4. Mr. H.K.Sahu

Demon.-in-Chem

5. Mrs. S.S.Mahakul 

Demon.-in-Zoo

14

Officers-in-Charge of College Magazine /Calendar

1. Vacant

Vacant

2. Mr. B.K.Acharya

Lect.-in-Chem

3. Mr. C.R.Panda

Lect.-in-Odia

4. Mr. R.N.Sahu

Lect.-in-Eng

15

Officers-in-Charge of Drama/Dance& Music

1. Vacant

Vacant

2.Mr. H.H.Pani

Lect.-in-Bot

3. Vacant

Lect.-in-Eco

16

Vice-President Athletic Association

1. Mr. K.C.Sahu

Lect.-in-Phy

2. Mr. H.H.Pani

Lect.-in-Bot

3. Mr. M.K.Biswal

Lect.-in-I.T

4. Mrs. P.S.Mohapatra 

Lect.-in-Chem

17

Officers-in-Charge of DSA

1. Vacant

Vacant

2. Mr. B.K.Sahu

Lect.-in-Pol.Sc

3. Mr. M.K.Biswal

Lect.-in-I.T

4. Mr. N.N.Jyotish

Lect.-in-Chem

18

Vice-President Science Forum

1. Mr. K.C.Sahu

Lect.-in-Phy

2. Mr. P.K.Sahu

Lect.-in-Math

19

Committee for Financial Assistance (Free Studentship & S.A.F.)

1. Mr. B.Pradhan

Lect.-in-Math

2. Mr. B.K.Sahu 

Lect.-in-Pol.Sc

3. Mrs. P.S.Mohapatra

Lect.-in-Chem

20

E.P.F/Internal Audit/Stock Verification

1. Mr. C.R.Panda 

Lect.-in-Odia

2. Mr. B.K.Acharya 

Lect.-in-Chem

3. Vacant

Vacant

21

Officer in Charge of Furniture

1. Mr. S.K. Pradhan

Lect.-in-Zool

2.. Mr. H.K. Sahu

P.E.T

22

Construction & Purchase Committee (UGC)

1. Mr. K.C.Dash

Lect.-in-Phil

2. Mr. B.K.Acharya

Lect.-in-Chem

3. Mr. H.H.Pani

Lect.-in-Bot

4. Member from beneficiary group

23

Officer in Charge of Time Table & Grouping

1. Mr. B.Pradhan

Lect.-in-Math.

2.Mr. P.K.Sahu

Lect.-in-Math

24

Programme Officer NSS

Boy’s Unit
1. Mr. B.Mahananda

Lect.-in-Odia

Girl’s Unit
2. Mrs. P.S.Mohapatra

Lect.-in-Chem

25

Officer in Charge of Red-Cross

1. Mr. H.H.Pani

Lect.-in-Bot

2. Mr. H.K.Sahu

P.E.T

26

Officer in Charge ofNRC/Xerox/Electronics Goods

1. Mr. M.K.Biswal

Lect.-in-I.T

2. Mr. B.R.Parida

D.E.O.

27

Officer in Charge of Scout 

1. Mr. H.K. Pradhan

Lect.-in-Bot

2. Mrs.P.S.Mohapatra

Lect.-in-Chem

28

Officer in Charge of Water Supply/Electrification

1. Mr.S.K.Pradhan 

Lect.-in-Zoo

2. Mr. H.K. Sahu

P.E.T

29

Officer in Charge of Botanical Garden & Campus beautification 

1. Mr. H.K. Pradhan

Lect.-in-Bot

2. Mr. H.H.Pani

Lect.-in-Bot.

3. Mr. P.K. Nayak

Demon.-in-Bot

4. Attendant

5. Gardener

30

Officer in Charge of Staff Common Room

1. Mr. S.K.Pradhan

Lect.-in-Zoo

31

Officer in Charge of Boy’s Common Room 

1. Mr. P.K.Sahu 

Lect.-in-Math

2. Mr. B.Mahananda

Lect.-in-Odia

32

Officer in Charge of Girl’s Common Room

1. Mrs. P.Sahoo

Lect. –in-Soc

2. Mrs. S.Mishra

Lect.-in-Phy

33

Officer in Charge of College Examinations

1. Mr. B.Pradhan 

Lect.-in-Math

2. Mr. M.K.Biswal

Lect.-in-I.T.

34

Officer in Charge of P.M.S. Welfare of SC/ST Students

1. Mr. K.C.Sahu

Lect.-in-Phy

2. Mr. N.N.Jyotish

Lect.-in-Chem

35

Officer in Charge of First-Aid Health & Sanitation

1. Mr. R.N.Sahu 

Lect.-in-Eng.

2. Mr. H.K. Sahu 

P.E.T

3. Mr. M.S.Dwibedy

Librarian

36

Officer in Charge of Holidays

1. Mr. H.K. Pradhan

Lect.-in-Bot

2. Mr. R.N.Sahu 

Lect.-in-Eng

37

Officer in Charge of Carrier Guidance & Students Information 

1. Mr. K.C.Sahu 

Lect.-in-Phy

2. Mr. R.N.Sahu 

Lect.-in-Eng

3. Mr. P.K.Sahu

Lect.-in-Math

38

Officer in Charge of Cycle Stand/Canteen

1. Mr. R.N.Sahu

Lect.-in-Eng

2. Mr. P.K.Sahu

Lect.-in-Math

39

Officer in Charge of Discipline Associates 

1. Mr. K.C.Dash 

Lect.-in-Phil
& All HODs

40

40 Public information Officer (RTI) APIO

1. Mr. K.C.Dash

Let.-in-Phil

2. Mr. S.K.Pradhan

lect.-in-Zool

41

Anti-Ragging Cell & Students Grievance Cell 

1.Mr. Hemanta Kumar Sahu

Demonstrator

42

Harassment Redressal Cell 

1. Mrs. P.Sahoo

Lect.-in-Soc.

2. Mrs. S.Mishra

Lect.-in-Phy.

3. Mrs. P.S.Mohapatra

Lect.-in-Chem.