Menu Home

Staff

Teaching Staff

Principal

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Dr. Anil Kumar Mishra  M.A. M.Phil., PhD  Reader in English

Department of English

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Mr. Rudra Narayan Sahu  M.A.  Lecturer & HOD
2 Mrs. Seema Susmita Tete M.A.  Lecturer (SSB)

Department of Odia

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri Chittaranjan Panda M.A.,B.Ed. Lect. & H.O.D.
2 Sri Bidyadhara Mahananda M.A., M.Phil. Lecturer
3 Sri Suratha Kumar Sahu M.A. , M.Phil , NET Lecturer (SSB)
4 Sri Gobardhan Naik M.A. Lecturer (SSB)

Department of Pol. Sc

1 Sri Chandan Das M.A.  Lecturer
2 Mrs.Bagmi Manjari Biswal M.A. Lecturer
3  Vacant    

Department of History

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Dr. Prasant Kumar Sahu M.A.,Ph.D  Lecturer & HOD
2 Sri Purna Chandra Behera M.A., Lecturer 
3 Sri Pabitra Sahu M.A. Lecturer

Department of Economics

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri  Nabin Chandra Anukulia M.A Lecturer (SSB) & HOD
2 Sri Manmohan Dehury M.A.  Lecturer(SSB)

Department of Sociology

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri  Amrit Barla M.A.M.Phill Lect. & H.O.D.

Department of Logic & Philosophy

Sl. No.   Qualification Designation
1 Mrs. Priyadarshini Mohanty M.A. M.Phil Lect. & H.O.D.

Department of Physics

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri Kailash Chandra Sahu MSc. Lect. & H.O.D.
2 Mrs. Sanjukta Mishra MSc. Lect.

Department of Chemistry

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri Bhupen Kumar Acharya MSc. Lect. & H.O.D.
2 Sri Nigamananda Jyotish MSc. M.Phil Lecturer
3 Mrs. Priyadarshini Soumya Mohapatra MSc. M.Phil Lecturer
 

Department of Mathematics

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri Balabhadra Pradhan MSc. Lect. & H.O.D.
2 Sri Prahallad Kumar Sahu MSc. M.Phil Lecturer
 

Department of Botany

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri Harekrishna Pradhan MSc.M.Phil. Lect. & H.O.D.
2 Sri Harihar Pani MSc. Lecturer
                                                                     Department of Zoology
1 Sri Sanjeeb Kumar Pradhan MSc. Lect. & H.O.D.
2 Sri Bhaskar Chandra Sahoo MSc. M.Phil Life Sc. Lect.
 

Department of Information & Technology

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri Manoj Kumar Biswal MCA Lecturer
 

Demonstrators

Sl. No. Name Qualification Designation
1 Sri Ranjan Kumar Pradhan B Sc.(H) Demonstrator of Physics
2 Sri Hemant Kumar Sahu B Sc.(H) Demonstrator of Chemistry
3 Sri Pradyumna Kumar Nayak B.Sc(Hons.) Demonstrator of Botany
4 Mrs. Smita Sindhu Mahakul B.Sc. Demonstrator of Zoology

OFFICE STAFF

Ministerial

1 Vacant  
2 Sri Sudarshan Sahu B.A. Jr. Clerk-cum-Accountant
3 Smt. Jharana Mohanta B.A Jr. clerk
4 Mrs. Mili Banara B.A. Jr. clerk Contractual

SAMS (e-Admission)

1

2

Sri Bikash Ranjan Parida

Jiten Kumar Pradhan

B.A,PGDCA

B.A,PGDCA

Data Entry Operator

Data Entry Operator

Library Staff/PET

1 Sri Tripurendra Sahu M.Sc.,B.Lib Asst. Librarian
2 Sri Dhaneswar Mahakul Library Attendant
3 Vacant PET

Laboratory Attendant & Gardener

1 Sri Prasanta Kumar Dash Lab Attendant, Physics
2 Vacant Lab Attendant, Chemistry
3 Sri Thana Sundar Garnayak Lab Attendant, Biology
4 Sri Biswanath Pradhan Gardener

Menial Staff

1 Prafulla Behera Watchman Contractual
2 Vacant Peon
3 Sri Dayanidhi Pradhan Peon
4 Sri Kalileswar Sahu Contractual Peon
5 Sri Prasanna Kumar Garnayak Contractual peon